Type Here to Get Search Results !

Cutoff's & Required documents for UG 2024-28 Sem-1:Marwari College, Bhagalpur - In Bulletin

 Marwari College, Bhagalpur (Constituent College of TMBU) released its 1st Merit list for Admissions in Undergraduation (UG) 2024-28 of Semester-1. Now, here will discuss about the Cut-off's, Important dates & Required documents for UG 2024-28 Sem-1 in Marwari College, Bhagalpur.

Marwari College, Bhagalpur (Constituent College of TMBU) released its 1st Merit list for Admissions in Undergraduation (UG) 2024-28 of Semester-1. Now, here will discuss about the Cut-off's, Important dates & Required documents for UG 2024-28 Sem-1 in Marwari College, Bhagalpur.

UG 2024-28 1st Cut-Off List :

SubjectGEMEWSSCSTEBCBC
Pol. Science72.2%49.6%58.8%61.8%63.6%65.4%
Hindi73.2%37.4%61.4%61.0%68.4%67.6%
English75.0%57.4%52.8%59.0%66.4%65.8%
History75.4%51.8%62.867.6%69.4%69.6%
Physics76.2%61.4%41.6%71.8%65.0%67.6%
Account77.0%49.8%37.8%56.0%50.2%62.0%
Zoology79.0%68.0%65.6%66.8%74.0%75.0%
EconomicsAllAllAllAllAllAll
IRPMAllAllAllAllAllAll
PhilosophyAllAllAllAllAllAll
PsychologyAllAllAllAllAllAll
SociologyAllAllAllAllAllAll
UrduAllAllAllAllAllAll
BaotanyAllAllAllAllAllAll
ChemistryAllAllAllAllAllAll
MathematicsAllAllAllAllAllAll
StatisticsAllAllAllAllAll


Required Documents for Admission in UG 2024-28 Semester-1 :

This required documents list is applicable for Marwari College, Bhagalpur and all College's under TMBU.
  1. Aadhaar Card (Original + 2 photo Copy).
  2. Online Apply Form  (Original + 2 photo Copy).
  3. CLC (Original + 2 photo Copy).
  4. Inter Marksheet (Original + 2 photo Copy).
  5. Inter Admit Card (Original + 2 photo Copy).
  6. Cast Certificate for reservation candidates (Original + 2 photo Copy).
  7. EWS Certificate for EWS candidates (Original + 2 photo Copy).
  8. Migration Certificate (Original + 2 photo Copy).

Important dates for Admission in UG 2024-28 Semester-1 :

As merit list releases College's started procedure  of admissions in UG 2024-28 Semester-1. As of Marwari College, Bhagalpur released it 1st merit list on 23 May, 2024 and instructed students with the important dates to take admissions. For 1st merit list students , College will start taking & submitting documents from 27 May, 2024 to 1 June,2024 with above mentioned required documents.